Arkansas County Title Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1919

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Arkansas County Title Company General Information

Description

Provider of real estate title services. The company engages in providing property title services in real estate transactions, and preparing deeds and deeds of trust,

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kendall Title and Abstract, Kendall Title
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Acquirer
ProLand Title Company
Corporate Office
  • 121 East 3rd Street
  • Stuttgart, AR 72160
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arkansas County Title Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arkansas County Title Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arkansas County Title Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charlotte Eagle Co-Owner
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arkansas County Title Company FAQs

  • When was Arkansas County Title Company founded?

    Arkansas County Title Company was founded in 1919.

  • Where is Arkansas County Title Company headquartered?

    Arkansas County Title Company is headquartered in Stuttgart, AR.

  • What industry is Arkansas County Title Company in?

    Arkansas County Title Company’s primary industry is Other Insurance.

  • Is Arkansas County Title Company a private or public company?

    Arkansas County Title Company is a Private company.

  • What is Arkansas County Title Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Arkansas County Title Company is 000000.

  • When was Arkansas County Title Company acquired?

    Arkansas County Title Company was acquired on 04-Nov-2014.

  • Who acquired Arkansas County Title Company?

    Arkansas County Title Company was acquired by ProLand Title Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »