Tulchan Textiles Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Tulchan Textiles General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of clothing for women. The company focuses on offering a wide range of smart casual wear and accessories for women.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Tulchan Group, Mark Birkbeck & Co. Ltd., Mark Birkbeck, Sheepskin Warehouse Shop (Kirby Lonsdale) Limited
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Clothing
Accessories
Corporate Office
  • Bridge Mill
  • Cowan Bridge, Lancashire
  • Carnforth LA6 2HS
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tulchan Textiles Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tulchan Textiles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tulchan Textiles Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tulchan Textiles FAQs

  • When was Tulchan Textiles founded?

    Tulchan Textiles was founded in 1984.

  • Where is Tulchan Textiles headquartered?

    Tulchan Textiles is headquartered in Carnforth, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Tulchan Textiles?

    Tulchan Textiles has 24 total employees.

  • What industry is Tulchan Textiles in?

    Tulchan Textiles’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Tulchan Textiles a private or public company?

    Tulchan Textiles is a Private company.

  • What is Tulchan Textiles’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tulchan Textiles is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »