HSM Physical Health Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HSM Physical Health General Information

Description

Provider of specialty healthcare management services to health plans, third-party administrators, health insurance and workers' compensation carriers. The company provides specialty healthcare networks and cost management services, chiropractic services network as well as utilization management services, thereby helping clients to reduce and manage costs in the changing healthcare market.

Contact Information

Website
www.hsminc.com
Formerly Known As
Health Services Management, Inc., HSM, Inc., Magellan Healthcare
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 211532
  • Eagan, MN 55121
  • United States
+1 (952) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HSM Physical Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HSM Physical Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HSM Physical Health Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Olsen Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

HSM Physical Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HSM Physical Health FAQs

  • When was HSM Physical Health founded?

    HSM Physical Health was founded in 1985.

  • Who is the CEO of HSM Physical Health?

    David Olsen is the CEO of HSM Physical Health.

  • Where is HSM Physical Health headquartered?

    HSM Physical Health is headquartered in Eagan, MN.

  • What is the size of HSM Physical Health?

    HSM Physical Health has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is HSM Physical Health in?

    HSM Physical Health’s primary industry is Practice Management (Healthcare).

  • Is HSM Physical Health a private or public company?

    HSM Physical Health is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of HSM Physical Health?

    The current valuation of HSM Physical Health is 000.00.

  • What is HSM Physical Health’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for HSM Physical Health is 000000.

  • When was HSM Physical Health acquired?

    HSM Physical Health was acquired on 31-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired HSM Physical Health?

    HSM Physical Health was acquired by National Imaging Associates.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »