AccuData Integrated Marketing (Performance Modeling Group) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AccuData Integrated Marketing (Performance Modeling Group) General Information

Description

Provider of data management services. The company offers database marketing, data analytics, modeling and data integration services which includes profile, predictive and segmentation models at both the business and consumer level.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MarketModels
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Database Software
Acquirer
PRIMIS Marketing Group
Primary Office
  • 85 Brown Street
  • Wickford
  • North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AccuData Integrated Marketing (Performance Modeling Group) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AccuData Integrated Marketing (Performance Modeling Group)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AccuData Integrated Marketing (Performance Modeling Group) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Blair Staas Executive Vice President
John Dodd Senior Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »