AMC Foods Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

AMC Foods General Information

Description

Producer of food and cooking products. The company's food and cooking products include various flavored chips, cooking oils, cooking ingredients and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quex Foods Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • Columbus Avenue
  • Manston Park
  • Ramsgate CT12 5DD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01843 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AMC Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AMC Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AMC Foods Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laura Audsley Commercial Director
Laura Bounds Owner
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

AMC Foods Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AMC Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »