Visser Deloitte Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Visser Deloitte General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services. The company provides regulatory, safety and environmental compliance consulting services to energy companies in Western Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Visser Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 6815 – 8th Street North East
  • North Atrium, Suite 290
  • Calgary, Alberta T2E 7H7
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Visser Deloitte Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Visser Deloitte‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Visser Deloitte Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ben Visser Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Visser Deloitte Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Visser Deloitte Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Heritage Surface Solutions 10-May-2012 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Visser Deloitte’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Visser Deloitte FAQs

  • When was Visser Deloitte founded?

    Visser Deloitte was founded in 1994.

  • Who is the founder of Visser Deloitte?

    Ben Visser is the founder of Visser Deloitte.

  • Where is Visser Deloitte headquartered?

    Visser Deloitte is headquartered in Calgary, Canada.

  • What is the size of Visser Deloitte?

    Visser Deloitte has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Visser Deloitte in?

    Visser Deloitte’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Visser Deloitte a private or public company?

    Visser Deloitte is a Private company.

  • What is Visser Deloitte’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Visser Deloitte is 000000.

  • When was Visser Deloitte acquired?

    Visser Deloitte was acquired on 05-Aug-2014.

  • Who acquired Visser Deloitte?

    Visser Deloitte was acquired by Deloitte.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »