BEM Interactive Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

BEM Interactive General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing services. The company offers digital marketing and web programming services through search, email, mobile and social marketing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beyond E-Mail
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Trone Brand Energy
Primary Office
  • 1823 Eastchester Drive
  • Suite C
  • High Point, NC 27265
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BEM Interactive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BEM Interactive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BEM Interactive Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of digital marketing services. The company offers digital marketing and web programming services through search
Media and Information Services (B2B)
High Point, NC
15 As of 2015
000000&0

000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat n
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
West Bloomfield, MI
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BEM Interactive Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 Corporate Backed or Acquired West Bloomfield, MI 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

BEM Interactive Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Flanagan Director of Sales
Malinda Pengelly Founder & Senior Vice President
Julie Ayres Help Desk Manager
To view BEM Interactive’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BEM Interactive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BEM Interactive Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 000000 13-Apr-2011 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 00000000
To view BEM Interactive’s complete acquisitions history, request access »