Wallace Literary Agency Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wallace Literary Agency General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a literary agency. The company offers author and literary work representation services to publishers and producers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wallace & Sheil Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 301 East 79th Street
  • No 14-J
  • New York, NY 10075
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wallace Literary Agency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wallace Literary Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wallace Literary Agency FAQs

  • When was Wallace Literary Agency founded?

    Wallace Literary Agency was founded in 1988.

  • Who is the founder of Wallace Literary Agency?

    Lois Wallace is the founder of Wallace Literary Agency.

  • Where is Wallace Literary Agency headquartered?

    Wallace Literary Agency is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What industry is Wallace Literary Agency in?

    Wallace Literary Agency’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Wallace Literary Agency a private or public company?

    Wallace Literary Agency is a Private company.

  • What is Wallace Literary Agency’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Wallace Literary Agency is 000000.

  • When was Wallace Literary Agency acquired?

    Wallace Literary Agency was acquired on 06-Aug-2014.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »