Herr-Voss Stamco Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1909

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Herr-Voss Stamco General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metal coil processing, roll coating and electrostatic oiling equipment. The company offers mill roll reconditioning, texturing, and grinding services. It also includes rebuild, repair and spare parts businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Monarch Machine Tool
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Herr-Voss Stamco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Herr-Voss Stamco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Herr-Voss Stamco Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of metal coil processing, roll coating and electrostatic oiling equipment. The company offers mill roll rec
Machinery (B2B)
300 As of 2014
000000&0

0000 0

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
000000000 (000)
Burlington, Canada
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000 00

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in c
000000000 (000)
Moundridge, KS
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Herr-Voss Stamco Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AXYZ Automation Group Private Equity-Backed Burlington, Canada 000 000000000000
The Bradbury Group Corporation Moundridge, KS 000 000000000 -
Samco Machinery Corporation Toronto, Canada 000
Formtek Metal Forming Corporation Cleveland, OH
To view Herr-Voss Stamco’s complete competitors history, request access »

Herr-Voss Stamco Patents

Herr-Voss Stamco Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20120330451-A1 Control systems and methods for material processing Inactive 22-Jun-2011 000000000 0
US-20110142588-A1 Method and apparatus for stacking sheet materials Active 30-May-2008 000000000 00
US-8465249-B2 Method and apparatus for stacking sheet materials Active 30-May-2008 000000000 00
US-20070101846-A1 Compensating stripper rings for material slitting machines Inactive 07-Nov-2005 000000000 00
US-7383711-B2 Cnc leveler Active 10-Jun-2005 B21D1/02 0
To view Herr-Voss Stamco’s complete patent history, request access »

Herr-Voss Stamco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Herr-Voss Stamco Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Herr-Voss Stamco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Herr-Voss Stamco Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Genesis Worldwide 10-Sep-2007 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
GenSystems 30-Jun-1999 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Machinery (B2B)
To view Herr-Voss Stamco’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »