Innovative Brands (Sure antiperspirant and deodorant brand)

Innovative Brands (Sure antiperspirant and deodorant brand) Overview

Founded 1973
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Innovative Brands (Sure antiperspirant and deodorant brand) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of scents and deodorants under the brand name Sure Deodorants. The company is a consumer products company focused on acquiring strong consumer brands that are no longer strategic assets of their previous owners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Procter & Gamble (Sure Deodorant Brand)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4729 East Union Hills Drive
  • Suite 103
  • Phoenix, AZ 85050
  • United States
+1 (602) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Innovative Brands (Sure antiperspirant and deodorant brand) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Innovative Brands (Sure antiperspirant and deodorant brand)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Innovative Brands (Sure antiperspirant and deodorant brand) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Baragar Head, Sales & Customer Development Process
Joe Jacober Chief Executive Officer

Innovative Brands (Sure antiperspirant and deodorant brand) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Innovative Brands (Sure antiperspirant and deodorant brand)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial