Food Services Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 800

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Food Services Company General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of cafes and restaurants. The company operates offers different cuisines through its brands as well as provides catering services.

Contact Information

Website
fsc.qa
Formerly Known As
Ayad Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 12814
  • Doha
  • Qatar
+974 4466 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Food Services Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Food Services Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Food Services Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mubarak Al-Qorun Co-Founder & Owner
Qais Al Saleh Co-Founder & Chairman
To view Food Services Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Food Services Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00 00000 Food Services Company Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Food Services Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Food Services Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Food Services Company FAQs

  • When was Food Services Company founded?

    Food Services Company was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of Food Services Company?

    Mubarak Al-Qorun and Qais Al Saleh are the founders of Food Services Company.

  • Where is Food Services Company headquartered?

    Food Services Company is headquartered in Doha, Qatar.

  • What is the size of Food Services Company?

    Food Services Company has 800 total employees.

  • What industry is Food Services Company in?

    Food Services Company’s primary industry is Restaurants and Bars.

  • Is Food Services Company a private or public company?

    Food Services Company is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Food Services Company?

    The current valuation of Food Services Company is 000.00.

  • What is Food Services Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Food Services Company is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »