Banca Consulia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 181
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Upcoming)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Banca Consulia General Information

Description

Operator of a financial advisory bank intended to express transparency, rigor and effectiveness. The company offers complete and evolved financial advisory services based on the entirety of the client's portfolio, which also extends to investments in other credit institutions, providing support to customers' financial projects that enable them to freely pursue their goals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intra Private Bank, Banca IPIBI Financial Advisory, Banca IPIBI SpA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Capital Shuttle
Primary Office
  • Corso Monforte n° 52
  • 20122 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banca Consulia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banca Consulia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banca Consulia Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Antonio Marangi Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Alberto Besseghini Area Manager
Andrea Battista Vice President & Board Member
To view Banca Consulia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Banca Consulia Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Banca Consulia Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Banca Consulia Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Banca Consulia Presidente 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Banca Consulia Board Member 000 0000
000000000 0000000 Banca Consulia Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Banca Consulia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Banca Consulia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banca Consulia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial