Armz Service Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Armz Service General Information

Description

Distributor of raw materials and equipment catering to mining companies. The company offers expendables, coal, fuel and chemicals, thereby conducting procurement procedures for the needs of the enterprises.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
United Service Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Bolshoi Drovyanoy Lane
  • Building 12, Building 3
  • Moscow, 109004
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Armz Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Armz Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Armz Service Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Armz Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Armz Service FAQs

  • When was Armz Service founded?

    Armz Service was founded in 2008.

  • Where is Armz Service headquartered?

    Armz Service is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What industry is Armz Service in?

    Armz Service’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Armz Service a private or public company?

    Armz Service is a Private company.

  • What is Armz Service’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Armz Service is 000000.

  • Who are Armz Service’s investors?

    Olovskaya Mining & Chemical Company has invested in Armz Service.

  • Who acquired Armz Service?

    Armz Service was acquired by Rosatom.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »