H & H Leasing and Consultants Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

H & H Leasing and Consultants General Information

Description

Manufacturer of compressors. The company manufactures reciprocating air compressors, centrifugal air compressors, rotary screw air compressors, roots blowers, gas filters and air filters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Energy Equipment & Supply
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Corporate Office
  • 7421 6 WestNorth Road
  • Casper, WY 82604
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

H & H Leasing and Consultants Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore H & H Leasing and Consultants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

H & H Leasing and Consultants FAQs

  • When was H & H Leasing and Consultants founded?

    H & H Leasing and Consultants was founded in 1983.

  • Where is H & H Leasing and Consultants headquartered?

    H & H Leasing and Consultants is headquartered in Casper, WY.

  • What industry is H & H Leasing and Consultants in?

    H & H Leasing and Consultants’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is H & H Leasing and Consultants a private or public company?

    H & H Leasing and Consultants is a Private company.

  • What is H & H Leasing and Consultants’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for H & H Leasing and Consultants is 000000.

  • When was H & H Leasing and Consultants acquired?

    H & H Leasing and Consultants was acquired on 05-Aug-2014.

  • Who acquired H & H Leasing and Consultants?

    H & H Leasing and Consultants was acquired by Trane Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »