Fine Hygienic Holding Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1958

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Fine Hygienic Holding General Information

Description

Manufacturer of paper products based in Amman, Jordan. The company's paper products utilize the wetpro technology which stays strong when used but disintegrates when flushed and sources its virgin pulp from well-managed woodlands, enabling customers to receive hygienic products.

Contact Information

Website
www.finehh.com
Formerly Known As
Fine Hygienic Paper Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Paper/Soft Products
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 154
  • Mohammad Ali Bdeir Street, Building Number 84 Abdoun
  • Amman 11118
  • Jordan
+962 (06) 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fine Hygienic Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fine Hygienic Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fine Hygienic Holding Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of paper products based in Amman, Jordan. The company's paper products utilize the wetpro technology which
Other Consumer Durables
Amman, Jordan
3,000 As of 2022
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

r incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nos
00000 0000000000 000
Krakow, Poland
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fine Hygienic Holding Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kimberly Clark Emea Gbs Services Corporation Krakow, Poland 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Fine Hygienic Holding Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Lafferty Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Riccardo Masera Chief Financial Officer
Kirsty Koen Chief Human Resources Officer
Yahyah Pandor Chief Information & Digital Officer
Anoop Abraham Chief Marketing and Commercial Officer of KSA
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fine Hygienic Holding Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Fine Hygienic Holding Secretary of the Board of Directors 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000000 Fine Hygienic Holding Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Nuqul Group Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Affirma Capital Vice Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Fine Hygienic Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fine Hygienic Holding Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fine Hygienic Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fine Hygienic Holding Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Easy Care Company 05-Apr-2023 0000000000 Personal Products 00000 000
Nai Arabia 08-Oct-2019 Corporate Beverages 00000 000
To view Fine Hygienic Holding’s complete investments history, request access »

Fine Hygienic Holding Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Easy Care Company Personal Products Alexandria, Egypt 0000
To view Fine Hygienic Holding’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Fine Hygienic Holding FAQs

  • When was Fine Hygienic Holding founded?

    Fine Hygienic Holding was founded in 1958.

  • Who is the CEO of Fine Hygienic Holding?

    James Lafferty is the CEO of Fine Hygienic Holding.

  • Where is Fine Hygienic Holding headquartered?

    Fine Hygienic Holding is headquartered in Amman, Jordan.

  • What is the size of Fine Hygienic Holding?

    Fine Hygienic Holding has 3,000 total employees.

  • What industry is Fine Hygienic Holding in?

    Fine Hygienic Holding’s primary industry is Other Consumer Durables.

  • Is Fine Hygienic Holding a private or public company?

    Fine Hygienic Holding is a Private company.

  • What is Fine Hygienic Holding’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fine Hygienic Holding is 000000.

  • How much funding has Fine Hygienic Holding raised over time?

    Fine Hygienic Holding has raised $175M.

  • Who are Fine Hygienic Holding’s investors?

    Affirma Capital and Nuqul Group have invested in Fine Hygienic Holding.

  • Who are Fine Hygienic Holding’s competitors?

    Kimberly Clark Emea Gbs Services is a competitor of Fine Hygienic Holding.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »