Nuqul Group

Nuqul Group Overview

Founded 1952
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type Debt
Financing Rounds 1
Investments 1

Nuqul Group General Information

Description

Holding company operating in the Middle East. The company manages a paper business called Fine Hygienic Holding (FHH) and an investment arm with investments in diverse industries and economic sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nuqul Brothers Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 154
  • Building Number 84, Mohammad Ali Budair Street North Abdoun
  • Amman 11118
  • Jordan
+962 (06) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nuqul Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nuqul Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nuqul Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nidal Eses Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Salim Karadsheh Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Omar Shahrour Chief Financial Officer
Ghassan Nuqul Vice Chairman & Co-Founder
Ghassan Nuqul Chairman & Co-Founder

Nuqul Group Board Members (7)

To view Nuqul Group‘s full board member team, request access »
Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Nuqul Group Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Nuqul Group Vice Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
00000 00000000 Nuqul Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Nuqul Group Board Member 000 0000

Nuqul Group Investments (1)

To view Nuqul Group‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 (00000 02-Oct-2007 00000 0000000 000.00 Personal Products