Replay Analysis Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Replay Analysis General Information

Description

Provider of an online video distribution and tagging platform. The company provides an online platform to distribute videos, analyze matches and develop players for soccer and rugby teams.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Replay Analysis Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 140 Buckingham Palace Road
  • London SW1W 9SA
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Replay Analysis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Replay Analysis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Replay Analysis Patents

Replay Analysis Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201109678-D0 Interactive matrix to create a seamless online video stream Inactive 10-Jun-2011

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »