Accounting Technology Resources Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Accounting Technology Resources General Information

Description

Provider of business management software services. The company offers business automation, information technology, financial accounting and small business consulting services. It provides business management and accounting software installation, maintenance and training services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
2000Soft, Accounting Resources Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 200 East Sandpointe Avenue
  • Suite 560
  • Santa Ana, CA 92707
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Accounting Technology Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accounting Technology Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Accounting Technology Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Accounting Technology Resources Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Accounting Resources Software 01-Jan-2009 0000000000 Financial Software
To view Accounting Technology Resources’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Accounting Technology Resources FAQs

  • When was Accounting Technology Resources founded?

    Accounting Technology Resources was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of Accounting Technology Resources?

    Karen McGarrigle is the founder of Accounting Technology Resources.

  • Where is Accounting Technology Resources headquartered?

    Accounting Technology Resources is headquartered in Santa Ana, CA.

  • What is the size of Accounting Technology Resources?

    Accounting Technology Resources has 7 total employees.

  • What industry is Accounting Technology Resources in?

    Accounting Technology Resources’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Accounting Technology Resources a private or public company?

    Accounting Technology Resources is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Accounting Technology Resources?

    The current valuation of Accounting Technology Resources is 00000.

  • What is Accounting Technology Resources’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Accounting Technology Resources is 000000.

  • When was Accounting Technology Resources acquired?

    Accounting Technology Resources was acquired on 12-Mar-2015.

  • Who acquired Accounting Technology Resources?

    Accounting Technology Resources was acquired by SWK Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »