Sports Information Media Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sports Information Media General Information

Description

Operator of an online store for customized sports products. The company offers game management tools such as lineup cards, dugout charts, coaches' aids for teams at all levels across the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Allegheny Publishing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Recreational Goods
Corporate Office
  • 343 Millburn Avenue
  • Suite 208
  • Millburn, NJ 07041
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sports Information Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sports Information Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sports Information Media FAQs

  • When was Sports Information Media founded?

    Sports Information Media was founded in 1992.

  • Who is the founder of Sports Information Media?

    Scott Smith is the founder of Sports Information Media.

  • Where is Sports Information Media headquartered?

    Sports Information Media is headquartered in Millburn, NJ.

  • What industry is Sports Information Media in?

    Sports Information Media’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is Sports Information Media a private or public company?

    Sports Information Media is a Private company.

  • What is Sports Information Media’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sports Information Media is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »