Berkshire Motor Car Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Berkshire Motor Car Company General Information

Description

Provider of car dealership services. The company is primarily engaged in the purchase, sale and repair of second motor cars of the Land Rover brand.

Contact Information

Website
www.bmcc4x4.com
Formerly Known As
Berkshire Land Rover
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Nene Overland
Corporate Office
  • Bray
  • Maidenhead
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Berkshire Motor Car Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Berkshire Motor Car Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Berkshire Motor Car Company FAQs

  • When was Berkshire Motor Car Company founded?

    Berkshire Motor Car Company was founded in 2011.

  • Where is Berkshire Motor Car Company headquartered?

    Berkshire Motor Car Company is headquartered in Maidenhead, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Berkshire Motor Car Company in?

    Berkshire Motor Car Company’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is Berkshire Motor Car Company a private or public company?

    Berkshire Motor Car Company is a Private company.

  • What is Berkshire Motor Car Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Berkshire Motor Car Company is 000000.

  • When was Berkshire Motor Car Company acquired?

    Berkshire Motor Car Company was acquired on 10-Oct-2014.

  • Who acquired Berkshire Motor Car Company?

    Berkshire Motor Car Company was acquired by Nene Overland.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »