Max Value Software Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Max Value Software General Information

Description

Developer of poker software. The company specializes in developing online poker software tools and also provides statistical poker analysis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PokerTracker/Hold'em Manager
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Corporate Office
  • 1165 North Clark Avenue
  • Suite No 614
  • Chicago, IL 60610
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Max Value Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Max Value Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Max Value Software Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Hold'em Manager 01-Aug-2014 000000 00 Entertainment Software
PokerTracker Software 01-Aug-2014 Merger/Acquisition Entertainment Software
To view Max Value Software’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Max Value Software FAQs

  • When was Max Value Software founded?

    Max Value Software was founded in 2014.

  • Where is Max Value Software headquartered?

    Max Value Software is headquartered in Chicago, IL.

  • What industry is Max Value Software in?

    Max Value Software’s primary industry is Entertainment Software.

  • Is Max Value Software a private or public company?

    Max Value Software is a Private company.

  • What is Max Value Software’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Max Value Software is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »