Ayming Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,514

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 7

Ayming Group General Information

Description

Provider of management consulting services in Gennevilliers, France. The company offers property HR cost consulting, tax consultation, operating costs optimization, software consulting, energy and environmental consulting, work contribution consultation, wage audits, and advisory services, enabling its clients with all the levers necessary to secure, accelerate, anticipate and significantly improve their overall performance.

Contact Information

Website
www.ayming.fr
Formerly Known As
Alma Consulting Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 114 Rue Chaptal
  • 92300 Levallois
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ayming Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ayming Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ayming Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of management consulting services in Gennevilliers, France. The company offers property HR cost consulting, tax
Consulting Services (B2B)
Levallois, France
1,514 As of 2021
000000000000

000000

r in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint oc
0000000000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000
00000000000 000

0000

tate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proide
0000000000, 00000 000 000 00000000 (000)
Amsterdam, Netherlands
000000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ayming Group Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Efficio Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000 00000000000 000
0000 Formerly PE-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 000000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Willow Grove, PA 000000&0
00 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00 000000
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Norwalk, CT 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Ayming Group Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hervé Amar Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Denis Blanc Co-Chief Executive Officer
Xavier Boetsch Chief Financial Officer
Martin Hook Managing Director
Xavier Quilliet Ph.D Chief Information Officer, Information Technology
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ayming Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000é 0000 Ayming Group Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Ayming Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ayming Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ayming Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ayming Group Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 09-Jan-2015 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000é 000
0000 17-Mar-2008 0000000000 Other Financial Services
000000000000 01-Jan-2008 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
000000 & 0000 22-Jan-2007 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Cegape 01-Jan-2006 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »

Ayming Group Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 17-Mar-2008 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
000000000000 0000 01-Jan-2008 0000000000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
000000 & 000000é0 22-Jan-2007 0000000000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
000000 01-Jan-2006 0000000000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
Cristal Decisions 01-Jul-2005 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Ayming Group’s complete exits history, request access »