I R Underhill Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

I R Underhill General Information

Description

Provider of precision engineering services. The company specializes in CNC machining, CNC turning, and CNC milling of 3 axis, 4 axis and 5 axis components for wind tunnel models and full size car components, front and rear wings, wishbones, endplates etc. for formula 1 teams and combustion and mixing chambers and projectiles for aviation and defence industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cawkwell Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
T & G Engineering Co
Primary Office
  • 123 Oyster Lane
  • Byfleet KT14 7JW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01932 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

I R Underhill Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore I R Underhill‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

I R Underhill Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Smyth Managing Director
To view I R Underhill’s complete executive team members history, request access »