Cencorp Automation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1978

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 74

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Cencorp Automation General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automatic assembly equipment based in Salo, Finland. The company specializes in industrial automation systems such as clean energy systems, solar modules, test handling equipment, laser marking devices and welding processing equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Colorado Engineering Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
FTTK Company
Corporate Office
  • Satamakatu 16
  • 24100 Salo
  • Finland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cencorp Automation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cencorp Automation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cencorp Automation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cencorp Automation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cencorp Automation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cencorp Automation Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Savcor Group (Face Business) 01-Jan-2010 0000000000 Other Communications and Networking
To view Cencorp Automation’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Cencorp Automation Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Cencorp Automation (China) Machinery (B2B) Zhuhai, China 0000
To view Cencorp Automation’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Cencorp Automation FAQs

  • When was Cencorp Automation founded?

    Cencorp Automation was founded in 1978.

  • Where is Cencorp Automation headquartered?

    Cencorp Automation is headquartered in Salo, Finland.

  • What is the size of Cencorp Automation?

    Cencorp Automation has 74 total employees.

  • What industry is Cencorp Automation in?

    Cencorp Automation’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Cencorp Automation a private or public company?

    Cencorp Automation is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Cencorp Automation?

    The current valuation of Cencorp Automation is 00.000.

  • What is Cencorp Automation’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cencorp Automation is 000000.

  • Who are Cencorp Automation’s investors?

    Valoe has invested in Cencorp Automation.

  • When was Cencorp Automation acquired?

    Cencorp Automation was acquired on 21-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired Cencorp Automation?

    Cencorp Automation was acquired by FTTK Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »