Zhonghui Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Zhonghui Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of an investment holding company based in Singapore. The company's activities involve provision of management services and design, sale, research, installation and construction of integrated domestic waste treatment systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zhonghui Holdings Pte. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Corporate Office
  • 7 Straits View, Marina One East Tower
  • Suite 12-00
  • 018936
  • Singapore

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zhonghui Holdings FAQs

  • When was Zhonghui Holdings founded?

    Zhonghui Holdings was founded in 2004.

  • Where is Zhonghui Holdings headquartered?

    Zhonghui Holdings is headquartered in Singapore.

  • What industry is Zhonghui Holdings in?

    Zhonghui Holdings’s primary industry is Holding Companies.

  • Is Zhonghui Holdings a private or public company?

    Zhonghui Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is Zhonghui Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Zhonghui Holdings is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »