Coalition Presents Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Coalition Presents General Information

Description

Operator of an event management agency focused on delivering engaging entertainment across the United Kingdom. The company offers the creation of live corporate events, festivals, concerts and brand activations with artists from the radio, television and music fields.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coalition Agency Ltd, Coalition Talent Agency, Coalition Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 103 Gaunt Street
  • London SE1 6DP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coalition Presents Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coalition Presents‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coalition Presents Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of an event management agency focused on delivering engaging entertainment across the United Kingdom. The compa
Media and Information Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
13 As of 2015
000000&0

000000

se cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
000000, 00000 000 00
Beverly Hills, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Coalition Presents Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Insomniac Holdings Corporate Backed or Acquired Beverly Hills, CA 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Coalition Presents Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guy Robinson Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Lieah Torbert Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Coalition Presents Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Coalition Presents Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Sucker Music Group 16-Sep-2021 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000 00000
To view Coalition Presents’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Coalition Presents Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Sucker Music Group Media and Information Services (B2B) Southampton, United Kingdom 0000
To view Coalition Presents’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Coalition Presents FAQs

  • When was Coalition Presents founded?

    Coalition Presents was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the founder of Coalition Presents?

    Guy Robinson is the founder of Coalition Presents.

  • Who is the CEO of Coalition Presents?

    Guy Robinson is the CEO of Coalition Presents.

  • Where is Coalition Presents headquartered?

    Coalition Presents is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Coalition Presents?

    Coalition Presents has 13 total employees.

  • What industry is Coalition Presents in?

    Coalition Presents’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Coalition Presents a private or public company?

    Coalition Presents is a Private company.

  • What is Coalition Presents’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Coalition Presents is 000000.

  • Who are Coalition Presents’s competitors?

    Insomniac Holdings is a competitor of Coalition Presents.

  • When was Coalition Presents acquired?

    Coalition Presents was acquired on 30-Oct-2014.

  • Who acquired Coalition Presents?

    Coalition Presents was acquired by The Agency Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »