Great Plains Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Great Plains Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of commercial real estate services. The company focuses on the acquisition and operation of commercial real estate such as apartment buildings, self-storage facilities and manufactured housing communities for senior citizens.

Contact Information

Website
www.gtph.com
Formerly Known As
LILM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 4060 North East 95th Road
  • Wildwood, FL 34785
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Great Plains Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Great Plains Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Great Plains Holdings Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Creatd 11-Feb-2016 0000000 00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Bonjoe Gourmet Chips 03-Feb-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Food Products
To view Great Plains Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Great Plains Holdings FAQs

  • When was Great Plains Holdings founded?

    Great Plains Holdings was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Great Plains Holdings headquartered?

    Great Plains Holdings is headquartered in Wildwood, FL.

  • What industry is Great Plains Holdings in?

    Great Plains Holdings’s primary industry is Holding Companies.

  • Is Great Plains Holdings a private or public company?

    Great Plains Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Great Plains Holdings?

    The current valuation of Great Plains Holdings is 00.00.

  • What is Great Plains Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Great Plains Holdings is 000000.

  • When was Great Plains Holdings acquired?

    Great Plains Holdings was acquired on 11-Feb-2016.

  • Who acquired Great Plains Holdings?

    Great Plains Holdings was acquired by Creatd.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »