Top Deck Tours Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Top Deck Tours General Information

Description

Operator of a traveling agency. The company is a tour operator providing trips for people aged 18 to 39 throughout Europe, North America, Africa, Egypt and the Middle East, and Australia and New Zealand.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Argas Persicus Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Flight Centre Canada
Primary Office
  • Level 1, 107 Power Road Chiswick
  • London W4 5PY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Top Deck Tours Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Top Deck Tours‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Top Deck Tours Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kerry Tate General Manager Product & Operations
James Nathan Managing Director
Bill James Co-Founder
Graham Turner Co-Founder
To view Top Deck Tours’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Top Deck Tours Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Top Deck Tours Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Top Deck Tours‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial