Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tsukishima Kikai Company

1905 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
6332 STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$13.09 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Tsukishima Kikai Co., Ltd. is involved in environmental related business operating in three segments Water Environment, Industrial, and Others. The Water Environment segment designs and constructs sludge disposal treatment plants for water filter and sewage treatment plants; singular machineries, as well as the operates, maintains, manages and repair water filters and sewage treatment plants. The Industrial segment is engaged in the design and construction of plants for chemicals, steel, foods, liquid waste disposal and solid waste disposal; the design, manufacture, and sale of crystallizers, filters, dryers, separators and gas holders, and the design and manufacture of vacuum technology applied devices, among others.

Website
Formerly Known As
Tokyo Tsukishima Kikai Seisakusho
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 3-5-1, Harumi, Tsukishima Kikai Building
  • Chuo-ku
  • Tokyo, 104-0053
  • Japan

+81 00-0000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tsukishima Kikai Company’s full profile, request a free trial.

Tsukishima Kikai Company Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$10.04 - $14.14 $574M $12.92 $1.13 49.3K 43.9M

Tsukishima Kikai Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 387,235 439,986 481,945 309,060
Revenue 905,330 881,801 767,638 644,771
EBITDA 83,248 82,797 85,483 45,749
Net Income 50,149 45,061 26,522 20,018
Total Assets 1,201,987 1,190,400 1,109,985 953,699
Total Debt 115,393 124,694 87,795 56,857
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tsukishima Kikai Company Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 29-Dec-2014 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Daido Chemical Engineering 06-Oct-2014 Merger/Acquisition Environmental Services (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Tsukishima Kikai Company Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
BOKELA Industrial Supplies and Parts Karlsruhe, Germany 1986
00000 00000000 000 Environmental Services (B2B) Osaka City, Japan 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »