IDEM Industrie Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 46

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

IDEM Industrie General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial equipment. The company is engaged in the design, manufacture and assembly of on-site electrical industrial equipment and automation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IDEM Automation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Electrical Equipment
Corporate Office
  • Route de Rombas
  • Woippy
  • 57140 Lorraine
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IDEM Industrie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IDEM Industrie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IDEM Industrie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IDEM Industrie Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IDEM Industrie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IDEM Industrie FAQs

  • When was IDEM Industrie founded?

    IDEM Industrie was founded in 1983.

  • Where is IDEM Industrie headquartered?

    IDEM Industrie is headquartered in Lorraine, France.

  • What is the size of IDEM Industrie?

    IDEM Industrie has 46 total employees.

  • What industry is IDEM Industrie in?

    IDEM Industrie’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is IDEM Industrie a private or public company?

    IDEM Industrie is a Private company.

  • What is IDEM Industrie’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IDEM Industrie is 000000.

  • Who are IDEM Industrie’s investors?

    Compagnie de Tuyauterie et Mécanique Réunies has invested in IDEM Industrie.

  • When was IDEM Industrie acquired?

    IDEM Industrie was acquired on 22-Aug-2014.

  • Who acquired IDEM Industrie?

    IDEM Industrie was acquired by Gérard Perrier Industrie.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »