Catering Partnership Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 430

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Catering Partnership General Information

Description

Supplier of commercial kitchen and laundry equipment catering to Cumbria, Lancashire and Yorkshire. The company offers maintenance and service of catering equipment, bespoke kitchen design and installation, gas safety checks and other related services, thereby helping hotels, restaurants and pubs with equipment with traditional standards of quality.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Catering Partnership Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Northern Shire Facilities Management
Corporate Office
  • River View, Staveley Mill Yard
  • Staveley
  • Kendal LA8 9LR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01539 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Catering Partnership Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Catering Partnership‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Catering Partnership Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Graham Heath Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Catering Partnership Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Catering Partnership Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Catering Partnership‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »