Binocs(Application Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Binocs(Application Software) General Information

Description

Provider of a web based search engine designed to bring together content, community and commerce. The company's search engine helps to find emails, files and attachments across multiple cloud services that normally get lost in departmental silos, enabling users to search for their files and documents easily.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Revve
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 1630A 30th Street
  • Suite 605
  • Boulder, CO 80301
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Binocs(Application Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 17-Nov-2017 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC 24-Jun-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 26-Jan-2015 $600K $600K Completed Startup
To view Binocs(Application Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Binocs(Application Software) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Rhea Product Lead
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »