Store Steel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Store Steel General Information

Description

Manufacturer of steel products. The company engages in the manufacturing of steel rods for use in the forging industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Inexa Store, Jeklo Store
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Železarska cesta 3
  • Štore, 3220
  • Slovenia
+386 (03) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Store Steel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Store Steel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Store Steel Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marjan Mačkošek Managing Director
Branka Šket Director, Finance
To view Store Steel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Store Steel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Store Steel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Store Steel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial