Unior Kovaska industrija Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2,769

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • UKIG

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $10.96

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Unior Kovaska industrija General Information

Description

Unior Kovaska industrija DD is a Slovenia-based company engaged in manufacturing forged parts, hand tools, and machine tools. It has five business segments. The Forge Programme segment develops, forges, sinters, and processes products and assemblies for the automotive industry and other buyers. Through the Hand Tools Programme segment, the company applies updated technological findings in the production of hand tools. The Special Machines Programme segment consists of the development and construction of specific-purpose CNC machine tools which are intended for the treatment of steel and aluminium blanks or blanks of other castings. Its other segments include Joint services and Maintenance. The majority of the revenue is derived from the Forge Programme in international countries.

Contact Information

Website
www.unior.com
Formerly Known As
Factory of Forged Tools Zrece, Styria Iron Works Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
XLJU
Primary Office
  • Kovaska cesta 10
  • Zrece, 3214
  • Slovenia
+386 (03) 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unior Kovaska industrija Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$10.96 $10.74 $8.52 - $13.59 $30.3M 2.77M 521.21 $4.22

Unior Kovaska industrija Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 137,653 164,067 171,257 186,437
Revenue 295,843 283,395 239,655 286,572
EBITDA 36,208 37,032 19,455 35,983
Net Income 11,959 10,610 (5,097) 9,152
Total Assets 378,289 413,914 419,913 419,884
Total Debt 102,273 129,575 130,903 138,169
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Unior Kovaska industrija Patents

Unior Kovaska industrija Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-3284799-A Mobile hand tool container Inactive 03-Mar-1998 0000000000

Unior Kovaska industrija Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gorazd Korosec Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Branko Bracko Chief Executive Officer
To view Unior Kovaska industrija’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Unior Kovaska industrija Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Unior Kovaska industrija Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Unior Kovaska industrija’s complete board members history, request access »

Unior Kovaska industrija Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unior Kovaska industrija Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 18-Jul-2003 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 000000 00
Store Steel 01-Jan-1999 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Other Commercial Products 000000 00
To view Unior Kovaska industrija’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Unior Kovaska industrija Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 Other Commercial Products Store, Slovenia 0000
To view Unior Kovaska industrija’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »