Keystone Weaving Mills Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1930

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Keystone Weaving Mills General Information

Description

Manufacturer of silk lining fabrics. The company engages in the manufacture and distribution of silk lining and woven fabrics for men's and woman's apparel as well as for home decor purposes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Keystone Silk Manufacturers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Corporate Office
  • 1349 Cumberland Street
  • Lebanon, PA 17042
  • United States
+1 (717) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keystone Weaving Mills Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keystone Weaving Mills‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keystone Weaving Mills Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Flynn Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Keystone Weaving Mills Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Keystone Weaving Mills’s complete board members history, request access »

Keystone Weaving Mills FAQs

  • When was Keystone Weaving Mills founded?

    Keystone Weaving Mills was founded in 1930.

  • Where is Keystone Weaving Mills headquartered?

    Keystone Weaving Mills is headquartered in Lebanon, PA.

  • What industry is Keystone Weaving Mills in?

    Keystone Weaving Mills’s primary industry is Clothing.

  • Is Keystone Weaving Mills a private or public company?

    Keystone Weaving Mills is a Private company.

  • What is Keystone Weaving Mills’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Keystone Weaving Mills is 000000.

  • When was Keystone Weaving Mills acquired?

    Keystone Weaving Mills was acquired on 25-Aug-2014.

  • Who acquired Keystone Weaving Mills?

    Keystone Weaving Mills was acquired by Burlington Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »