KXJB-TV Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1954

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

KXJB-TV General Information

Description

Provider of television broadcasting services. The company operates as a television stationl in United States. The company is the second network affiliate in Fargo to broadcast in high definition.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KRDK-TV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Major Market Broadcasting
Corporate Office
  • Fargo, ND
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KXJB-TV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KXJB-TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KXJB-TV Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KXJB-TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KXJB-TV FAQs

  • When was KXJB-TV founded?

    KXJB-TV was founded in 1954.

  • Where is KXJB-TV headquartered?

    KXJB-TV is headquartered in Fargo, ND.

  • What industry is KXJB-TV in?

    KXJB-TV’s primary industry is Broadcasting, Radio and Television.

  • Is KXJB-TV a private or public company?

    KXJB-TV is a Private company.

  • What is KXJB-TV’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for KXJB-TV is 00000.

  • Who are KXJB-TV’s investors?

    Parker Broadcasting has invested in KXJB-TV.

  • When was KXJB-TV acquired?

    KXJB-TV was acquired on 18-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired KXJB-TV?

    KXJB-TV was acquired by Major Market Broadcasting.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »