Luxury Trading Club Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Luxury Trading Club General Information

Description

Provider of an online luxury shopping platform. The company's platform offers a marketplace for luxury auto dealerships, yacht brokers and real estate brokers and agents to advertise their luxury items to affluent buyers from around the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Royal Metal Exchange LLC
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • 1007 North Federal Highway
  • Suite 230
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Luxury Trading Club Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Oct-2016 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Angel (individual) 31-Mar-2015 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Sep-2014 $1.2M $1.2M Completed Startup
To view Luxury Trading Club’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Luxury Trading Club Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Luxury Trading Club FAQs

  • When was Luxury Trading Club founded?

    Luxury Trading Club was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Luxury Trading Club?

    Annastassia Bojakli and Warren Pickard are the founders of Luxury Trading Club.

  • Where is Luxury Trading Club headquartered?

    Luxury Trading Club is headquartered in Fort Lauderdale, FL.

  • What is the size of Luxury Trading Club?

    Luxury Trading Club has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Luxury Trading Club in?

    Luxury Trading Club’s primary industry is Internet Retail.

  • Is Luxury Trading Club a private or public company?

    Luxury Trading Club is a Private company.

  • What is Luxury Trading Club’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Luxury Trading Club is 000000.

  • How much funding has Luxury Trading Club raised over time?

    Luxury Trading Club has raised $1.62M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »