New Dimension Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

New Dimension Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of investment in the oil and precious metals sector. The company, based in Riverton, develops projects and provides funding to companies engaged in the mining sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Palm Springs Airways
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Former Stock Listing
PAIR
Primary Office
  • 3987 West Deer Mountain Drive
  • Riverton, UT 84065
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New Dimension Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Dimension Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Dimension Holdings Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dato Yeap Chief Executive Officer, Chairman, President, Secretary, Treasurer & Chief Financial Officer
Dato Eddy Seng Yeap Owner
To view New Dimension Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

New Dimension Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial