Lookers (Bentley Hatfield Dealership) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lookers (Bentley Hatfield Dealership) General Information

Description

Car dealership offering new and used Bentley car dealerships, motor vehicles, repairs and maintenance and after-sales services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bentley Hadley Green
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Road
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 202 - 204 High Street
  • Barnet EN5 5TA
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lookers (Bentley Hatfield Dealership) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lookers (Bentley Hatfield Dealership)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lookers (Bentley Hatfield Dealership) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lookers (Bentley Hatfield Dealership)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lookers (Bentley Hatfield Dealership) FAQs

  • When was Lookers (Bentley Hatfield Dealership) founded?

    Lookers (Bentley Hatfield Dealership) was founded in 1986.

  • Where is Lookers (Bentley Hatfield Dealership) headquartered?

    Lookers (Bentley Hatfield Dealership) is headquartered in Barnet, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Lookers (Bentley Hatfield Dealership) in?

    Lookers (Bentley Hatfield Dealership)’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Lookers (Bentley Hatfield Dealership) a private or public company?

    Lookers (Bentley Hatfield Dealership) is a Private company.

  • What is Lookers (Bentley Hatfield Dealership)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lookers (Bentley Hatfield Dealership) is 000000.

  • Who are Lookers (Bentley Hatfield Dealership)’s investors?

    Lookers has invested in Lookers (Bentley Hatfield Dealership).

  • When was Lookers (Bentley Hatfield Dealership) acquired?

    Lookers (Bentley Hatfield Dealership) was acquired on 18-Aug-2014.

  • Who acquired Lookers (Bentley Hatfield Dealership)?

    Lookers (Bentley Hatfield Dealership) was acquired by H.R. Owen.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »