Ihr Platz Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1895

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 7,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ihr Platz General Information

Description

Provider of chain of pharmaceutical stores. The company operates a chain of drugstores in Germany.

Contact Information

Website
www.ihrplatz.de
Formerly Known As
Der Seifen-Platz
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Corporate Office
  • Rheiner Rt. 195 a
  • 49078 Osnabruck
  • Germany
+49 0541 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ihr Platz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ihr Platz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ihr Platz Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ihr Platz FAQs

  • When was Ihr Platz founded?

    Ihr Platz was founded in 1895.

  • Where is Ihr Platz headquartered?

    Ihr Platz is headquartered in Osnabruck, Germany.

  • What is the size of Ihr Platz?

    Ihr Platz has 7,000 total employees.

  • What industry is Ihr Platz in?

    Ihr Platz’s primary industry is Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology.

  • Is Ihr Platz a private or public company?

    Ihr Platz is a Private company.

  • What is Ihr Platz’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ihr Platz is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »