Building Partners Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 110
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Building Partners Group General Information

Description

Provider of scaffolding services. The company offers services related to site construction and construction logistics, elevator and lifting technology, winter construction and building heating, building electricity, logistics control and support services. It also provides construction-related services, including building site power and water supply.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
B+P Gerüstbau
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Industriestr. 4
  • 16348 Wandlitz
  • Germany
+49 030 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Building Partners Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Building Partners Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Building Partners Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Steinberg Managing Director
To view Building Partners Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Building Partners Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Building Partners Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Building Partners Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Building Partners Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000ü00000 09-Apr-2018 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
To view Building Partners Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Building Partners Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000ü00000 Construction and Engineering Munich, Germany 0000
To view Building Partners Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »