Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Shepherd Chartered Surveyors

Shepherd Chartered Surveyors
1879 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Merger of Eq. LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of property management services. The company provides mortgage valuation, sales and lettings of property, building consultancy and development and investment services.

Formerly Known As
J&E Shepherd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 12 Atholl Crescent
  • Edinburgh EH3 8HA
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

+44 0131 000 0000

Shepherd Chartered Surveyors Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Shepherd Chartered Surveyors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Shepherd Chartered Surveyors Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00 18-Aug-2014 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Shepherd Chartered Surveyors Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00 Other Commercial Services Dunblane, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Shepherd Chartered Surveyors Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steve Barnett Managing Partner
George Brewster Senior Partner
Ian Fergusson Managing Partner