Bluespace Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 136
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

Bluespace General Information

Description

Provider of self storage services intended to create value for all stakeholders. The company's boxes are reusable and can hold any weight, without the need to be taped, enabling customers at home or businesses to solve their space needs by receiving personalized and tailor made services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blue Self-Storage
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • Carretera Reial 141-143
  • 08960 Sant Just Desvern
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bluespace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bluespace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bluespace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bluespace Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000-00000 03-Feb-2011 0000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services
To view Bluespace’s complete investments history, request access »