CTT Pharmaceuticals Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Conv.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CTT Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

CTT Pharmaceutical Holdings Inc specializes in drug delivery systems technology within the pharmaceutical industry. Its focus is fast dissolving drug delivery systems through the development of advanced oral delivery thin wafers. The company's technology platform includes the development of advanced oral delivery thin wafers to deliver treatment as an alternate to smoking and ingestion.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mindesta, Mindesta Inc., Industrial Minerals Inc, Pnw Capital Inc, Winchester Mining Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Drug Delivery
Parent Company
Mindesta (acquired 2014)
Former Stock Listing
CTTH
Corporate Office
  • 3853 Northdale Boulevard 268
  • Tampa, FL 33624
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CTT Pharmaceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CTT Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CTT Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregory Bowes Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Pankaj Modi Ph.D Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Ryan Khouri Chief Executive Officer
Robert Allen Chief Financial Officer
Dean Hanisch Treasurer, Director & Secretary
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

CTT Pharmaceuticals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CTT Pharmaceuticals FAQs

  • When was CTT Pharmaceuticals founded?

    CTT Pharmaceuticals was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of CTT Pharmaceuticals?

    Pankaj Modi Ph.D is the founder of CTT Pharmaceuticals.

  • Who is the CEO of CTT Pharmaceuticals?

    Gregory Bowes, Pankaj Modi Ph.D, and Ryan Khouri are the CEOs of CTT Pharmaceuticals.

  • Where is CTT Pharmaceuticals headquartered?

    CTT Pharmaceuticals is headquartered in Tampa, FL.

  • What is the size of CTT Pharmaceuticals?

    CTT Pharmaceuticals has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is CTT Pharmaceuticals in?

    CTT Pharmaceuticals’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Technology Systems.

  • Is CTT Pharmaceuticals a private or public company?

    CTT Pharmaceuticals is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of CTT Pharmaceuticals?

    The current valuation of CTT Pharmaceuticals is 00.000.

  • What is CTT Pharmaceuticals’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CTT Pharmaceuticals is 000000.

  • When was CTT Pharmaceuticals acquired?

    CTT Pharmaceuticals was acquired on 11-Sep-2018.

  • Who acquired CTT Pharmaceuticals?

    CTT Pharmaceuticals was acquired by Mindesta (acquired 2014).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »