NuGo Fiber d'Lish Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NuGo Fiber d'Lish General Information

Description

Provider of food products. The company provides fiber enriched bars with a blend of soluble and insoluble fiber, and an extensive range of soft-baked flavors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gnu Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Nugo Nutrition
Corporate Office
  • 1123 Broadway
  • Suite 705
  • New York, NY 10010
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NuGo Fiber d'Lish Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NuGo Fiber d'Lish‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NuGo Fiber d'Lish FAQs

  • When was NuGo Fiber d'Lish founded?

    NuGo Fiber d'Lish was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the founder of NuGo Fiber d'Lish?

    Andrew Brooks is the founder of NuGo Fiber d'Lish.

  • Where is NuGo Fiber d'Lish headquartered?

    NuGo Fiber d'Lish is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What industry is NuGo Fiber d'Lish in?

    NuGo Fiber d'Lish’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is NuGo Fiber d'Lish a private or public company?

    NuGo Fiber d'Lish is a Private company.

  • What is NuGo Fiber d'Lish’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NuGo Fiber d'Lish is 000000.

  • When was NuGo Fiber d'Lish acquired?

    NuGo Fiber d'Lish was acquired on 01-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired NuGo Fiber d'Lish?

    NuGo Fiber d'Lish was acquired by Nugo Nutrition.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »