Eventastic Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Eventastic General Information

Description

Provider of an online event ticketing management platform intended to streamline ticketing, free registration, merchandise sales, guest funding and charitable donations. The company's platform permits organizers in promoting and selling tickets online, raising funds, accepting donations and managing their events all in one dashboard, enabling them to drive more traffic to the event, generate more revenue and raise more funds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Giftopia
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • 295 Hagey Boulevard
  • Waterloo, Ontario N2L 6R6
  • Canada
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eventastic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Mar-2019 0000 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Apr-2013 0000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator $30K $30K Completed Startup
To view Eventastic’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Eventastic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eventastic FAQs

  • When was Eventastic founded?

    Eventastic was founded in 2011.

  • Where is Eventastic headquartered?

    Eventastic is headquartered in Waterloo, Canada.

  • What is the size of Eventastic?

    Eventastic has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Eventastic in?

    Eventastic’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Eventastic a private or public company?

    Eventastic is a Private company.

  • What is Eventastic’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Eventastic is 000000.

  • How much funding has Eventastic raised over time?

    Eventastic has raised $30K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »