T.Plan Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $38.2K

  • Investors
  • 1

T.Plan General Information

Description

Developer of test management software designed to optimize the performance of the operating system. The company's software offers to manage every aspect of the robotic process automation and testing process as well as provides a consistent and structured approach to automation and testing at the project and corporate level, enabling users to maximize their information technology potential.

Contact Information

Website
www.t-plan.com
Formerly Known As
VNC Robot
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Operating Systems Software
Software Development Applications
Corporate Office
  • Unit 8, Lady Bee Enterprise Centre, Albion Street
  • Southwick, East Sussex
  • Brighton BN42 4BW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0330 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

T.Plan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC $38.2K 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view T.Plan’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

T.Plan Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Wheeler Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Robert Pes Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

T.Plan Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Charles Wheeler T.Plan Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Simon Barratt The Summit Group (UK) Board Member 000 0000
Stephen Sharman-Marshall T.Plan Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

T.Plan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

T.Plan Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
The Summit Group (UK) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view T.Plan’s complete investors history, request access »

T.Plan Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
VNCRobot 05-Aug-2009 0000000000 Automation/Workflow Software 00000 000
To view T.Plan’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

T.Plan FAQs

  • When was T.Plan founded?

    T.Plan was founded in 1989.

  • Who is the CEO of T.Plan?

    Charles Wheeler is the CEO of T.Plan.

  • Where is T.Plan headquartered?

    T.Plan is headquartered in Brighton, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of T.Plan?

    T.Plan has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is T.Plan in?

    T.Plan’s primary industry is Automation/Workflow Software.

  • Is T.Plan a private or public company?

    T.Plan is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of T.Plan?

    The current valuation of T.Plan is 00000.

  • What is T.Plan’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for T.Plan is 00000.

  • How much funding has T.Plan raised over time?

    T.Plan has raised $38.2K.

  • Who are T.Plan’s investors?

    The Summit Group (UK) has invested in T.Plan.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »