Catherine Binding Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1913

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Catherine Binding General Information

Description

Provider of bookbinding services. The company is primarily engaged in providing bookbinding services and caters to the printing industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Catherine Press
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Drukkerij-Uitgeverij Die Keure-Imprimerie-Editions Charte
Corporate Office
  • Kleine Pathoekeweg 5
  • 8000 Bruges
  • Belgium

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Catherine Binding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Catherine Binding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Catherine Binding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Catherine Binding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Catherine Binding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Catherine Binding FAQs

  • When was Catherine Binding founded?

    Catherine Binding was founded in 1913.

  • Where is Catherine Binding headquartered?

    Catherine Binding is headquartered in Bruges, Belgium.

  • What is the size of Catherine Binding?

    Catherine Binding has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is Catherine Binding in?

    Catherine Binding’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Catherine Binding a private or public company?

    Catherine Binding is a Private company.

  • What is Catherine Binding’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Catherine Binding is 000000.

  • Who are Catherine Binding’s investors?

    Flin Graphic Group has invested in Catherine Binding.

  • When was Catherine Binding acquired?

    Catherine Binding was acquired on 14-Aug-2014.

  • Who acquired Catherine Binding?

    Catherine Binding was acquired by Drukkerij-Uitgeverij Die Keure-Imprimerie-Editions Charte.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »