Iskandar Waterfront City Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 1589

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.16
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Iskandar Waterfront City General Information

Description

Iskandar Waterfront City Bhd is an investment holding company. It is involved in the businesses of property development and construction. The company's reportable segments: Property Development, Construction and Others. It generates majority of its revenue from the Property development segment which involves the development of residential and commercial properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tebrau Teguh
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
KLS
Corporate Office
  • Number G 08, Block 8
  • Danga Bay, Jalan Skudai
  • Johor Bahru, Johor 80200
  • Malaysia
+60 07-233 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Iskandar Waterfront City Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.16 $0.15 $0.07 - $0.22 $144M 27.4M

Iskandar Waterfront City Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 164,852 79,655 102,054 154,502
Revenue 28,121 20,975 4,342 25,742
EBITDA (625) (418) (3,362) 5,086
Net Income (5,885) (7,314) (6,737) (399)
Total Assets 313,207 331,179 371,437 390,360
Total Debt 23,588 28,106 40,549 46,335
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Iskandar Waterfront City Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Iskandar Waterfront City‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Iskandar Waterfront City Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Calvin Wong Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Ng Huey Main Head Of Sales & Marketing
Noralisa Ramli Finance Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Iskandar Waterfront City Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Iskandar Waterfront City Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Iskandar Waterfront City‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Iskandar Waterfront City Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
IWH CREC 01-Jan-2015 00000 0000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Iskandar Waterfront City’s complete investments history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »