Doll Fahrzeugbau Overview

  • Founded
  • 1877
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Doll Fahrzeugbau General Information

Description

Manufacturer of heavy cargo trailers for industrial and commercial vehicles. The company specializes in the manufacture of truck bodies and trailers for technically superior vehicles for discerning markets in the timber transport, heavy haulage, ground support equipment and public authority business sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.doll.eu
Formerly Known As
Doll coach works
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Industriestraße 13
  • Allemagne
  • 77728 Oppenau
  • Germany
+49 07804 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Doll Fahrzeugbau Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Doll Fahrzeugbau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Doll Fahrzeugbau Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Markus Ehl Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Renato Ramella Managing Director & Chief Sales Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Doll Fahrzeugbau Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Doll Fahrzeugbau Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Doll Fahrzeugbau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial